Breadcrumbs

Blues Winners 2020 - 2029

YearNameSport/ArtAward
2021Max BrownCanoeingSportsman of the Year
2021Bryony BothaCyclingSportswoman of the Year
2021Liam WoodingMusic - PianoCreative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2021Destiny MokeWaka AmaPou Ahurea (Māori Person of the Year)
2021Nensi PatelCricketEmerging Talent - Sport
2021Te Ara Pounamu PukeroaMusic - CompositionEmerging Talent - Creative
2021Stuart PillingCricketMargaret Nicholson Long Service Award
2021Waikato Unicol AFC Women's Premier SquadFootballSports Team of the Year
2021Nick WarwoodFootballOutstanding Contribution to Enhancing Performance
2021Danielle AitchisonAthleticsSporting Blue
2021Mia AndersonRugbySporting Blue
2021Niamh BentleyMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2021Bryony BothaCyclingSporting Blue
2021Max BrownCanoeingSporting Blue
2021Renjie ChenMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2021Temwa ChilesheSquashSporting Blue
2021Ella Cooper-LevinEquestrianSporting Blue
2021Daniel CosseyTaekwon-DoSporting Blue
2021Rico D'AnversBMXSporting Blue
2021Georgie EdgecombeNetballSporting Blue
2021Matthew FarquharIndoor BowlsSporting Blue
2021Joey FieldCricketSporting Blue
2021Faamanu Fonoti-FuimaonoMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2021Emelia ForsythEquestrianSporting Blue
2021Ashleigh FraserMusic - WoodwindCreative Blue
2021Benjamin Jordan FuimaonoMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2021Celia GriffithsMusic - StringsCreative Blue
2021Nathan HarrisRugbySporting Blue
2021Hannah HowellTriathlonSporting Blue
2021Emma JonesMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2021Mitchell KarpikRugbySporting Blue
2021Jana KivellIce Hockey & Inline HockeySporting Blue
2021Hannah KnightonTriathlonSporting Blue
2021Liam LaceCanoeingSporting Blue
2021Hamish LegarthCanoeing Sporting Blue
2021Harris LeungMusic - StringsSporting Blue
2021Alessandra MacDonaldAthleticsSporting Blue
2021Kerihaehae Mankelow-NgatoroWaka AmaSporting Blue
2021Ethan MartinFutsalSporting Blue
2021Hannah McFarlaneDanceCreative Blue
2021Jacqui McPhersonMusic - WoodwindCreative Blue
2021Holly MillsRowingSporting Blue
2021Destiny MokeWaka AmaSporting Blue
2021Fletcher MolesCanoeingSporting Blue
2021Tim NeildHockeySporting Blue
2021Stefenie PickstonMusic - WoodwindCreative Blue
2021Jack ReadyRowingSporting Blue
2021Ashton ReiserCanoeingSporting Blue
2021Brea RoderickTriathlonSporting Blue
2021Lemauseafa Sio LolesioMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2021Bradley SlaterRugbySporting Blue
2021Jaimee WilsonCanoeingSporting Blue
2021Liam WoodingMusic - PianoCreative Blue
2020Caleb ShepherdRowingSportsman of the Year
2020Jackie KiddleRowingSportswoman of the Year
2020Xu TangMusic - CompositionCreative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2020Kanyon PaulRugby LeaguePou Ahurea (Māori Person of the Year)
2020Kerihaehae Mankelow-NgatoroWaka AmaEmerging Talent - Sport
2020Manaia SorensenMāori Creative and Perfoming ArtsEmerging Talent - Creative
2020Andrew EllisRugbyMargaret Nicholson Long Service Award
2020Hamilton Star University of Waikato Cricket Club Premier TeamCricketSports Team of the Year
2020ALOFA Creative and Performing Arts Group of the Year
2020Danielle AitchisonAthleticsSporting Blue
2020Tayla AlexanderMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2020Mia AndersonRugbySporting Blue
2020Friederike AndreMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2020Bryony BothaCyclingSporting Blue
2020Aimee BrownSurfingSporting Blue
2020Sophie CorbidgeTriathlonSporting Blue
2020Daniel CosseyTaekwon-DoSporting Blue
2020Garrick du ToitHockeySporting Blue
2020Matthew DunhamRowingSporting Blue
2020Laauli Alfred Fonoti-FuimaonoMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2020Emmanuel Fonoti-FuimaonoMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2020Emelia ForsythEquestrianSporting Blue
2020Bae FountainWater PoloSporting Blue
2020Ashleigh FraserMusic - WoodwindCreative Blue
2020Tara GivenTheatreCreative Blue
2020Morgan HaakmaWakeboardingSporting Blue
2020Nicola HammondEquestrianSporting Blue
2020Hannah JensenInline HockeySporting Blue
2020Kelly JuryNetballSporting Blue
2020Mitchell KarpikRugbySporting Blue
2020Jackie KiddleRowingSporting Blue
2020Shaun KirkhamRowingSporting Blue
2020Jana KivellInline HockeySporting Blue
2020Hannah KnightonTriathlonSporting Blue
2020Hamish LegarthCanoeingSporting Blue
2020Ethan MartinFutsalSporting Blue
2020Lisa MatherNetballSporting Blue
2020Hannah McFarlaneDance TheatreCreative Blue
2020Hamish MillerSurf LifesavingSporting Blue
2020Tim NeildHockeySporting Blue
2020Hannah OsborneRowingSporting Blue
2020Kanyon PaulRugby LeagueSporting Blue
2020Aidan PhillipsMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2020Stefenie PickstonMusic - WoodwindCreative Blue
2020Ashton ReiserCanoeingSporting Blue
2020Caleb ShepherdRowingSporting Blue
2020Nicole ShieldsCyclingSporting Blue
2020Bradley SlaterRugbySporting Blue
2020Jacob StroudSuperbikesSporting Blue
2020Xu TangMusic - Composition Creative Blue
2020James ThompsonRugbySporting Blue
2020Felicity TomkinsMusic - VoiceCreative Blue
2020Georgia TongNetballSporting Blue
2020Sarah WilsonUnderwater HockeySporting Blue
2020Simon WinshipMusic - BrassCreative Blue
2020Ally WollastonCyclingSporting Blue
2020Nina Wollaston CyclingSporting Blue