Breadcrumbs

Blues Winners 2020 - 2029


YearNameSport/ArtAward
2022Hamish LegarthCanoeingSportsman of the Year
2022Hannah OsborneRowingSportswoman of the Year (Joint)
2022Danielle AitchisonAthleticsSportswoman of the Year (Joint)
2022The University of Waikato 3x3 Men’s TeamBasketballSports Team of the Year
2022Liam WoodingMusic- PianoCreative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2022Keita PerryLacrossePou Ahurea (Māori Person of the Year)
2022 Danielle Aitchison Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Mia Anderson Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Joshua Bartlett Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 K'Lee Begbie Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Bryony Botha Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Temwa Chileshe Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 William Clark Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Kahlia Cullwick Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Rico D'Anvers Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Georgie May Edgecombe Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Julia Falconer Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Matthew Farquhar Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Joseph Field Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Tom Florence Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Hannah Knighton Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Liam Lace Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Hamish Legarth Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Lisa Mather Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Destiny Hope Moke Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Jack O'Leary Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Hannah Osborne Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Nensi Patel Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Keita Perry Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Ben Pomare Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Ashton Reiser Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Brea Roderick Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Aidan Sarikaya Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 James Scott Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Nicole Shields Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Liam Singer Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Jaimee Wilson Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Ally Wollaston Sporting Blue Sporting Blue
2022 Faamanu Fonoti-Fuimaono Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Laauli Fonoti-Fuimaono Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Benjamin Jordan Fuimaono Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Emma Jones Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Kauri May Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Hannah McFarlane Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Jacqui McPherson Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Stefenie Pickston Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Taylor Wallbank Creative Performing Arts Blue Creative Performing Arts Blue
2022 Simon Winship Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2022 Liam Wooding Creative / Performing Arts Blue Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2021 Max Brown Canoeing Sportsman of the Year
2021 Bryony Botha Cycling Sportswoman of the Year
2021 Liam Wooding Music - Piano Creative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2021 Destiny Moke Waka Ama Pou Ahurea (Māori Person of the Year)
2021 Nensi Patel Cricket Emerging Talent - Sport
2021 Te Ara Pounamu Pukeroa Music - Composition Emerging Talent - Creative
2021 Stuart Pilling Cricket Margaret Nicholson Long Service Award
2021 Waikato Unicol AFC Women's Premier Squad Football Sports Team of the Year
2021 Nick Warwood Football Outstanding Contribution to Enhancing Performance
2021 Danielle Aitchison Athletics Sporting Blue
2021 Mia Anderson Rugby Sporting Blue
2021 Niamh Bentley Music - Voice Creative Blue
2021 Bryony Botha Cycling Sporting Blue
2021 Max Brown Canoeing Sporting Blue
2021 Renjie Chen Music - Voice Creative Blue
2021 Temwa Chileshe Squash Sporting Blue
2021 Ella Cooper-Levin Equestrian Sporting Blue
2021 Daniel Cossey Taekwon-Do Sporting Blue
2021 Rico D'Anvers BMX Sporting Blue
2021 Georgie Edgecombe Netball Sporting Blue
2021 Matthew Farquhar Indoor Bowls Sporting Blue
2021 Joey Field Cricket Sporting Blue
2021 Faamanu Fonoti-Fuimaono Music - Voice Creative Blue
2021 Emelia Forsyth Equestrian Sporting Blue
2021 Ashleigh Fraser Music - Woodwind Creative Blue
2021 Benjamin Jordan Fuimaono Music - Voice Creative Blue
2021 Celia Griffiths Music - Strings Creative Blue
2021 Nathan Harris Rugby Sporting Blue
2021 Hannah Howell Triathlon Sporting Blue
2021 Emma Jones Music - Voice Creative Blue
2021 Mitchell Karpik Rugby Sporting Blue
2021 Jana Kivell Ice Hockey & Inline Hockey Sporting Blue
2021 Hannah Knighton Triathlon Sporting Blue
2021 Liam Lace Canoeing Sporting Blue
2021 Hamish Legarth Canoeing Sporting Blue
2021 Harris Leung Music - Strings Sporting Blue
2021 Alessandra MacDonald Athletics Sporting Blue
2021 Kerihaehae Mankelow-Ngatoro Waka Ama Sporting Blue
2021 Ethan Martin Futsal Sporting Blue
2021 Hannah McFarlane Dance Creative Blue
2021 Jacqui McPherson Music - Woodwind Creative Blue
2021 Holly Mills Rowing Sporting Blue
2021 Destiny Moke Waka Ama Sporting Blue
2021 Fletcher Moles Canoeing Sporting Blue
2021 Tim Neild Hockey Sporting Blue
2021 Stefenie Pickston Music - Woodwind Creative Blue
2021 Jack Ready Rowing Sporting Blue
2021 Ashton Reiser Canoeing Sporting Blue
2021 Brea Roderick Triathlon Sporting Blue
2021 Lemauseafa Sio Lolesio Music - Voice Creative Blue
2021 Bradley Slater Rugby Sporting Blue
2021 Jaimee Wilson Canoeing Sporting Blue
2021 Liam Wooding Music - Piano Creative Blue
2020 Caleb Shepherd Rowing Sportsman of the Year
2020 Jackie Kiddle Rowing Sportswoman of the Year
2020 Xu Tang Music - Composition Creative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2020 Kanyon Paul Rugby League Pou Ahurea (Māori Person of the Year)
2020 Kerihaehae Mankelow-Ngatoro Waka Ama Emerging Talent - Sport
2020 Manaia Sorensen Māori Creative and Perfoming Arts Emerging Talent - Creative
2020 Andrew Ellis Rugby Margaret Nicholson Long Service Award
2020 Hamilton Star University of Waikato Cricket Club Premier Team Cricket Sports Team of the Year
2020 ALOFA   Creative and Performing Arts Group of the Year
2020 Danielle Aitchison Athletics Sporting Blue
2020 Tayla Alexander Music - Voice Creative Blue
2020 Mia Anderson Rugby Sporting Blue
2020 Friederike Andre Music - Voice Creative Blue
2020 Bryony Botha Cycling Sporting Blue
2020 Aimee Brown Surfing Sporting Blue
2020 Sophie Corbidge Triathlon Sporting Blue
2020 Daniel Cossey Taekwon-Do Sporting Blue
2020 Garrick du Toit Hockey Sporting Blue
2020 Matthew Dunham Rowing Sporting Blue
2020 Laauli Alfred Fonoti-Fuimaono Music - Voice Creative Blue
2020 Emmanuel Fonoti-Fuimaono Music - Voice Creative Blue
2020 Emelia Forsyth Equestrian Sporting Blue
2020 Bae Fountain Water Polo Sporting Blue
2020 Ashleigh Fraser Music - Woodwind Creative Blue
2020 Tara Given Theatre Creative Blue
2020 Morgan Haakma Wakeboarding Sporting Blue
2020 Nicola Hammond Equestrian Sporting Blue
2020 Hannah Jensen Inline Hockey Sporting Blue
2020 Kelly Jury Netball Sporting Blue
2020 Mitchell Karpik Rugby Sporting Blue
2020 Jackie Kiddle Rowing Sporting Blue
2020 Shaun Kirkham Rowing Sporting Blue
2020 Jana Kivell Inline Hockey Sporting Blue
2020 Hannah Knighton Triathlon Sporting Blue
2020 Hamish Legarth Canoeing Sporting Blue
2020 Ethan Martin Futsal Sporting Blue
2020 Lisa Mather Netball Sporting Blue
2020 Hannah McFarlane Dance Theatre Creative Blue
2020 Hamish Miller Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2020 Tim Neild Hockey Sporting Blue
2020 Hannah Osborne Rowing Sporting Blue
2020 Kanyon Paul Rugby League Sporting Blue
2020 Aidan Phillips Music - Voice Creative Blue
2020 Stefenie Pickston Music - Woodwind Creative Blue
2020 Ashton Reiser Canoeing Sporting Blue
2020 Caleb Shepherd Rowing Sporting Blue
2020 Nicole Shields Cycling Sporting Blue
2020 Bradley Slater Rugby Sporting Blue
2020 Jacob Stroud Superbikes Sporting Blue
2020 Xu Tang Music - Composition Creative Blue
2020 James Thompson Rugby Sporting Blue
2020 Felicity Tomkins Music - Voice Creative Blue
2020 Georgia Tong Netball Sporting Blue
2020 Sarah Wilson Underwater Hockey Sporting Blue
2020 Simon Winship Music - Brass Creative Blue
2020 Ally Wollaston Cycling Sporting Blue
2020 Nina Wollaston Cycling Sporting Blue