Breadcrumbs

Blues Winners 2000 - 2009

YearNameSport/ArtAward
2009 June Dams Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Jarvis Dams Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Elizabeth Jane Dobson Composer Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Tema Kwan Fenton-Coyne Arts/Dance/Theatre Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Hannah Gilmour Composer Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Jennifer Johnson Oboe Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Edward King Cellist Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Tamsin Kreymborg Cellist Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Maria Mo Piano Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Gareth Round Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Amrita Sahay Graphic Design Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Christopher Williams Graphic Design Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2009 Myles Browne-Cole Shooting Sporting Blue
2009 Sean (Woo Su) Choi Judo Sporting Blue
2009 Nikki Cox Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue
2009 Amanda Cranston Squash Sporting Blue
2009 Hannah Croad Beach Volleyball Sporting Blue
2009 Stephen Donald Rugby Sporting Blue
2009 Cathryn Finlayson Hockey Sporting Blue
2009 Natalie Good Snowboarder Sporting Blue
2009 Duncan Grant Rowers Sporting Blue
2009 Renee Hannah Water Skiing Sporting Blue
2009 Sarah Her - Lee Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2009 Kurt Kirby Judo Sporting Blue
2009 Laura Langman Netball Sporting Blue
2009 Oliver Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue
2009 Thomas Lysaght Hockey Sporting Blue
2009 Michelle McCarthy Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2009 Graham Oberlin-Brown Rowing Sporting Blue
2009 Anna Reymer Rowing Sporting Blue
2009 Kate Reymer Rowing Sporting Blue
2009 Nick Ross Hockey Sporting Blue
2009 Elias Shadrock Netball Sporting Blue
2009 Martin Short Karting Sporting Blue
2009 Armindeep Singh Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2009 Raynesh Smith Hockey Sporting Blue
2009 Toby Smith Rugby Sporting Blue
2009 Nicole Stratford Football Sporting Blue
2009 Jess Tuki Netball Sporting Blue
2009 Tobias Wehr-Candler Rowing Sporting Blue
2009 Sophie Wickens Hockey Sporting Blue
2009 Rebecca Wright Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue
2009 Gabe Young Blokarting Sporting Blue
2009 Marleen Charng Waikato Kendo Club Service to Sport
2009 Natalie Good Waikato University Winter Games Service to Sport
2009 Reid Hall Waikato Unicol AFC Service to Sport
2009 Hamish Jenkin Waikato Unicol AFC Service to Sport
2009 Philippa Joblin Waikato University Rowing Club Service to Sport
2009 Margaret Nicholson Waikato University Netball Club Service to Sport
2009 Natalie Sauter Waikato Unicol AFC Service to Sport
2009 Pia Scott-Kristensen Waikato Unicol AFC Service to Sport
2009 Robin Slade Waikato Unicol AFC Service to Sport
2009 Michelle Miles Wai Taiko Japanese Drummers Service to Creative / Performing Arts
2009 Lianne Stepheson Wai Taiko Japanese Drummers Service to Creative / Performing Arts
2009 Whetu Silver Theatre and Dance Service to Creative / Performing Arts
2009 Stephen Donald Rugby Fairplay Award
2009 Elizabeth Dobson Composer Creative & Performing Arts Person of the Year
2009 Nikki Cox Surf Life Saving Sporstwoman of the Year
2009 Tema Fenton-Coyne Arts/Dance/Theatre Pou Ahurea
2009 Gareth Coakley Hockey Sports Coach of the Year
2009 Tania Netball Sports Referee/Umpire of the Year
2009 CBD Premier Women's Hockey Team Hockey Sports Team of the Year
2009 Wai Taiko Japanese Drummers Performance University Club of the Year
2008 Richard Gillespie Football Sporting Blue
2008 Rebecca Wright Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue
2008 Monique Williams Athletics Sporting Blue
2008 Laura Langman Netball Sporting Blue
2008 Nikki Cox Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue
2008 Charlotte Osborne Track & Field Sporting Blue
2008 Arna Wright Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue
2008 Raynesh Smith Hockey Sporting Blue
2008 Stephen Donald Rugby Sporting Blue
2008 Tim Smith Hockey Sporting Blue
2008 Megan Aikenhead Athletics Sporting Blue
2008 Amanda Cranston Squash Sporting Blue
2008 Mere Nock Touch Sporting Blue
2008 Emily Olsen Clay Target Shooting Sporting Blue
2008 Mita Graham Touch Sporting Blue
2008 Lizzie Brown Equestrian Sporting Blue
2008 James Hawley Hockey Sporting Blue
2008 Michelle McCarthy Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2008 Toby Fitzpatrick Wrestling Sporting Blue
2008 Owen Mitai-Wells Maori martial arts Sporting Blue
2008 Toby Smith

Rugby

Sporting Blue
2008 Kurt Kirby Judo Sporting Blue
2008 Oliver Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue
2008 Sarah Ho Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2008 Nicole Stratford Football Sporting Blue
2008 Charlotte McCullough Hockey Sporting Blue
2008 Amindeep Singh Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2008 Jessica Macaskill Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2008 Aliesha Moroney Equestrian - Dressage Sporting Blue
2008 Rhiana Vincent Cricket Sporting Blue
2008 Kahu Peina Touch Sporting Blue
2008 Myles Browne-Cole Clay Shooting Sporting Blue
2008 Hannah Croad Volleyball Sporting Blue
2008 Odette Sceats Rowing Sporting Blue
2008 Aaron Scott Soccer Sporting Blue
2008 Christopher Williams Design (Graphic Design) Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Jenny Johnson Music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Angela Rimping Vocal Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Michael Rimping Music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Edward King Music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Jisun Kim Performing art - Cello Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 June Dams Vocal / Composition Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Timothy Hsun-Ling Li Piano Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Jo'el Komene Traditional Maori Musical Instrument Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Gabrielle Peake Piano Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Maria Mo Piano Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Evelyne Waters Performance music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Julia Booth Voice Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Lizzie Dobson Composition Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Hannah Gilmour Composition Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Tema Kwan Fenton-Coyne Arts/Dance/Theatre Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2008 Natalie Sauter Soccer Service Awards
2008 Simon Addison Orienteering Service Awards
2008 Arona Tipene Netball Service Awards
2008 Haina Inia Netball Service Awards
2008 Charlotte McCullough Hockey Service Awards
2008 Evelyne Waters Performance music Service Awards
2008 Tema Fenton-Coyne Maori Creative and performing arts Service Awards
2008 Tema Kwan Fenton-Coyne Maori Creative and performing arts ASB Pou Ahurea
2008 Stephen Donald Rugby ASB Sportsman of the Year
2008 Nikki Cox Surf Life Saving ASB Sportswoman of the Year
2008 Laura Langman Netball Coca Cola Fairplay Award
2008 Ronald Wikaire Netball Coca Cola Sports Coach of the Year
2008 Michael Winter Touch Coca Cola Umpire of the Year
2008 The C.B.D Premier Men (Hockey) Hockey Sports Team of the Year Award
2008 University Netball Club Netball Waikato Student Union Club of the Year
2008 Nikki Cox Surf Life Saving Waikato Times Media Person of the Year
2008 Edward King Music Wallace Corporation Creative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2007 Angela Bjerga Vocal Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Chris Dunn Graphic Design Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Euna - Jenny Song Violin Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Ivan Kana Maori Performing Arts Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Jennifer Johnston Oboe Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Jisun Kim Cello Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Julia Hill Vocal Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 June Dams Performace Music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Maria Mo Piano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Michael Rumping Vocal Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Tania Park Piano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Tema Fenton-Coyne Maori Performing Arts Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Whetu Silver Theatre and Dance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2007 Briar Sefo Hamilton City Hawks Athletics Service Awards
2007 Peni Seru Dance and Art Service Awards
2007 Reid Hall Waikato Unicol Soccer Service Awards
2007 Timothy Hsun-Ling Li Music Service Awards
2007 Whetu Silver Theatre and Dance Service Awards
2007 Aaron Scott Soccer Service Awards
2007 Bess Halley Rowing Sporting Blue
2007 Briar Sefo Athletics Sporting Blue
2007 Charlotte McCullough Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Charlotte Osbourne Athletics Sporting Blue
2007 Chris Dunn Wakeboarding Sporting Blue
2007 Chris Lawry Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Craig Armstrong Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Emma Davis Motocross Sporting Blue
2007 Gabrielle Rogers Rowing Sporting Blue
2007 George Bridgewater Rowing Sporting Blue
2007 Hollie Gray Touch Rugby Sporting Blue
2007 Joe Wu Badminton Sporting Blue
2007 James Hawley Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Kahurangi Waititi Netball Sporting Blue
2007 Keisha Grant Athletics, Touch, Netball Sporting Blue
2007 Mark Burman Rugby Sporting Blue
2007 Michelle McCarthy Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2007 Mita Graham Touch Rugby Sporting Blue
2007 Monique Williams Athletics Sporting Blue
2007 Natalie Sorensen Rowing Sporting Blue
2007 Nikki Cox Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2007 Raynesh Smith Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Rebecca Wright Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2007 Sarah Campbell Karate Sporting Blue
2007 Sarah Ho Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2007 Stacey Brannigan Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Tim Smith Hockey Sporting Blue
2007 Vina Aurellia Badminton Sporting Blue
2007 Julia Hill Singing Wallace Corporation Creative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2007 Monique Williams Athletics ASB Sportswoman of the Year
2007 George Bridgewater Rowing ASB Sportsman of the Year
2007 Keisha Grant Netball ASB Pou Ahurea
2007 Gabrielle Rogers Rowing Fair Play of the Year Award
2007 Nikki Cox Surf Lifesaving Waikato Times Media Person of the Year
2007 The Cook University Premier Mens Hocky Team Hockey Sports Team of the Year Award
2007 Waikato University Table Tennis Club Table Tennis Waikato Student Union University Club of the Year Award
2007 Murray Finch Table Tennis Sports Coach of the Year (Table Tennis)
2006 Angela Bjerja Singing Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Callum Hall Cello Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Euna Jenny Violin Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Jennifer Johnson Oboe Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Jeremy Mayall Music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Jisun Kim National Youth Orchestra Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Julia Hill Soprano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 June Dams Music performance, composition Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Kwon Jin Piano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Maria Mo Piano Performance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Marion Lowndes Taylor Voice performance Sopranno Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Tema Fenton-Coyne Dance and theatre Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2006 Anaru Grant Rugby League Sporting Blue
2006 Anton Devcich Cricket Sporting Blue
2006 Ben Gilby-Todd Midlands Express Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Bernard Law Water polo Sporting Blue
2006 Bess Halley Elite NZ Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Briar Sefo NZ T&F Champs 2nd 400m hurdles Sporting Blue
2006 Candice Bardsley NZ Cox Women's 8 Sporting Blue
2006 Charlotte Osborne Athletics Sporting Blue
2006 Chelsey Hawthorn Equestrian Sporting Blue
2006 Cherie Newman Force Three Senior Womens team Sporting Blue
2006 Christopher Dunn Wakeboarding Sporting Blue
2006 Craig Armstrong Midlands Express Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Daniel Flynn Cricket Sporting Blue
2006 Daniel Quigley U23 Champion rower Sporting Blue
2006 Darnelle Timbs New Zealand Women's Rowing 8 Sporting Blue
2006 David George Aussie Rules Sporting Blue
2006 David Schumacher Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 Elizabeth Jerrat Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 Emma Hodges Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 Emma Davis Motocross Sporting Blue
2006 Emma Twigg NZ Elite Rowing Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Francie Lawson Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 Gabrielle Rogers Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 Genevieve Baildon NZ High Performance Bowls Squad Sporting Blue
2006 George Bridgewater World Rowing Champs Sporting Blue
2006 Graeme Aldridge NZ A cricket Sporting Blue
2006 Graeme Hill World U23 Rowing Champs Sporting Blue
2006 Hannah Burns Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 James Gill NZ Senior Rep Golf Sporting Blue
2006 James Hawley NZ Junior Blackstick, Sporting Blue
2006 Johnny Dewes Waka ama Sporting Blue
2006 Joline Henry NZ Silver Fern Sporting Blue
2006 Kate Trebilcock Soccer Sporting Blue
2006 Keshia Grant Open Womens javelin title Sporting Blue
2006 Kimberley Lewis Soccer Sporting Blue
2006 Laura Langman NZ Silver Fern Sporting Blue
2006 Leana de Bruin Netball Sporting Blue
2006 Lymarah Wharerau Hockey Sporting Blue
2006 Mark Burman Waikato NPC Rugby Sporting Blue
2006 Michael Bill National men's squash squad Sporting Blue
2006 Michelle McCarthy NZ women table tennis Sporting Blue
2006 Monique Williams NZ T&F Champs 1st 100,200,400m Sporting Blue
2006 Natalie Curtis NZ Rep Shooting Sporting Blue
2006 Nikki Cox National team surf lifesaving Sporting Blue
2006 Owen Mitai-Wells NHL Squad Hockey, Sporting Blue
2006 Paula Twining Rowing Sporting Blue
2006 Puamoeawa Phillips Waikato Open Women's Touch Sporting Blue
2006 Rachel Wikeepa Touch Rugby, Rugby 7s Sporting Blue
2006 Rushlee Buchanan Cycling Sporting Blue
2006 Sam McNally NZ Development Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Sandeep Puna Midlands Express Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Sarah Campbell NZ Rep Karate Sporting Blue
2006 Sarah Gibbs NZ Women Soccer Development Sporting Blue
2006 Sarah Ho Commonwealth Games Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Simon Addison Junior world orienteering champs Sporting Blue
2006 Stacey Brannigan Midlands Express Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Tanya Wakefield Force Three Senior Women's team Sporting Blue
2006 Thomas Malcolm NZ Volleyball training squad Sporting Blue
2006 Tineke Berthslsen Orienteering Sporting Blue
2006 Tim Smith Midlands Express Squad Sporting Blue
2006 Waikato University Hockey Hockey Club of the Year
2006 Craig Hardman Hockey Coach of the Year
2006 James Gill Golf Media Award
2006 Peni Seru Pacific Island Community Service to Creative and Performing Arts
2006 Renate Muller Drama Service to Creative and Performing Arts
2006 Music Department Music Department for lunchtime concerts etc Special Service to Creative and Performing Arts
2006 Amanda Singh Hockey Service to Sport
2006 Chris Lawry Hockey Service to Sport
2006 James Hancox Hockey Service to Sport
2006 Steve Garland Soccer Service to Sport
2006 Benson Chang Taekwondo Service to Sport
2006 The Cook University Premuer Mens Hockey Team Hockey Sports Team of the Year
2006 Waikato Kendo Club Kendo Club of the Year
2006 Callum Hall Cello Performance Creative and Perfomring Arts Person of the Year
2006 James Gill Golf Fairplay Award
2006 Joline Henry Netball Pou Ahurea
2006 George Bridgewater Rowing Sportsman of the Year
2006 Laura Langman Netball Sportswoman of the Year
2005 Ian Williams Hockey Sports Coach of the Year
2005 The University of Waikato Rugby Football Club Rugby University Club of the Year
2005 The University of Waikato Premier Netball Team Netball Sports Team of the Year Award
2005 Paula Twining Rowing Fairplay of the Year Award
2005 Jeremy Mayall Music (composition) Media Person of the Year
2005 Jeremy Mayall Music (composition) Creative and Performing Arts Person of the Year Award
2005 Joline Henry Netball Pou Ahurea
2005 James Gill Golf Sportsman of the Year Award
2005 Nicola Coles Rowing Sportswoman of the Year Award
2005 Nick Barraclough Soccer Service to Sport Award
2005 Greg Middleton Hockey Service to Sport Award
2005 Kazuma Namioka Taekwondo Service to Sport Award
2005 Adam Searancke Ski and snowboard Service to Sport Award
2005 Nathan Soloman Touch Service to Sport Award
2005 Anna Bourke Dance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Monica Wing Man Chang Piano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 June Dams Singing Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Emma Goldsworthy Dance Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Callum Hall Cello Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Julia Hill Singing Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Chuan Hui Suan Composition and Chamber music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Teowaina Ihimaera Maori Creative & Performing Arts Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Maruata Kelly Guitar Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Jeremy Mayall Music (composition) Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Sasha McLaren Filmaking Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Beverley Pullon Singing Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Euna-Jenny Song Violin Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Erina Yamamoto Piano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Ray Hsun-Jen Yen Piano Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Yan Zhu Music Creative & Performing Arts Blue
2005 Graeme Aldridge Cricket Sporting Blue
2005 Craig Armstrong Hockey Sporting Blue
2005 Dean Armstrong Hockey Sporting Blue
2005 Genevieve Baildon Bowls Sporting Blue
2005 Michael Bill Squash Sporting Blue
2005 Stacey Brannigan Hockey Sporting Blue
2005 Nicola Coles Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Mahaki Corbett Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Nikki Cox Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2005 Dianne Deihl Artistic Roller Skating Sporting Blue
2005 Sarah Devoy Athletics-Mountain Running Sporting Blue
2005 Adam Donaldson Rugby League Sporting Blue
2005 Jess Draskau-Peterson Triathlon Sporting Blue
2005 Sarah Gibbs Soccer Sporting Blue
2005 Ben Gilby-Todd Hockey / Judo Sporting Blue
2005 James Gill Golf Sporting Blue
2005 Haley Gould Athletics/Netball Sporting Blue
2005 Conal Grant Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Keisha Grant Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Marnie Grant Volleyball/Beach Volleyball Sporting Blue
2005 Rebecca Hales Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Bess Halley Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Joline Henry Netball Sporting Blue
2005 Sarah Ho Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2005 Amy-Kelly Horsfall Triathlon Sporting Blue
2005 Nick Horsley Cricket Sporting Blue
2005 Conrad Hueckstaedt Badminton Sporting Blue
2005 Laura Langman Netball Sporting Blue
2005 Bernard Law Waterpolo Sporting Blue
2005 Frances Lawson Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Kimberley Lewis Soccer Sporting Blue
2005 Thomas Malcolm Volleyball Sporting Blue
2005 Walter McCahon Kendo Sporting Blue
2005 Scott McKenna Equestrian Sporting Blue
2005 Louise Moffat Netball Sporting Blue
2005 Crystal Murray Rugby & Touch Rugby Sporting Blue
2005 Crystal Murray Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Arepa Ohia Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Annie Oliver Triathlon/Duathlon Sporting Blue
2005 Charlotte Osbourne Athletics Sporting Blue
2005 Fiona Paterson Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Sandeep Puna Hockey Sporting Blue
2005 Tim Smith Hockey Sporting Blue
2005 Nadine Stanton Trapshooting Sporting Blue
2005 Karla Sutton Netball Sporting Blue
2005 Alexis Tapsell Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Teirea Te Aho Touch Sporting Blue
2005 Darnelle Timbs Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Erin Tolhurst Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Emma Twigg Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Paula Twining Rowing Sporting Blue
2005 Amy Tyrrell Roller Skating Sporting Blue
2005 Tanya Wakefield Soccer Sporting Blue
2005 Aimee Whitley Judo Sporting Blue
2005 Monique Williams Athletics Sporting Blue
2004 Kevin Bradley Rugby Coach of the Year Award
2004 Dileepa Fonseka Debating Cultural Blue Award
2004 Monica Wing Performance Piano Cultural Blue Award
2004 Lorna Wright Performance Flute Cultural Blue Award
2004 Candice Visser Drama Cultural Blue Award
2004 WaiTaiko Drummers Japanese Drumming Cultural Club of the Year Award
2004 Lorna Wright Performance Flute Cultural Person of the Year Award
2004 Laurelle Borck Netball Fairplay of the Year Award
2004 Joline Henry Netball Māori Sportsperson of the Year Award
2004 Marama Killen TV Broadcasting and Drama Service to Culture Award
2004 Fabian Takiari Theatre Service to Culture Award
2004 Margaret Nicholson Netball Service to Sport Award
2004 Carla Hutton Soccer Service to Sport Award
2004 Sandra Blair Kickboxing Service to Sport Award
2004 Yasunori Matsuura Kendo Service to Sport Award
2004 Marleen Charng Kendo Service to Sport Award
2004 Hoturoa Barclay Waka Service to Sport Award
2004 Te Taka Keegan Rugby Service to Sport Award
2004 Andrew Jia-Yuh Table Tennis Service to Sport Award
2004 Sarah Devoy Athletics Sporting Blue
2004 Monique Williams Athletics Sporting Blue
2004 Ben Hill Basketball Sporting Blue
2004 Grant Robinson Cricket Sporting Blue
2004 Nick Horsley Cricket Sporting Blue
2004 Graeme Aldridge Cricket Sporting Blue
2004 Thomas Lane Equestrian Sporting Blue
2004 James Gill Golf Sporting Blue
2004 Sandeep Puna Hockey Sporting Blue
2004 Aimee Whitley Judo Sporting Blue
2004 Ya-Yi Huang Kendo Sporting Blue
2004 Sam Tsai Kendo Sporting Blue
2004 Kelly Anne Smith Kickboxing Sporting Blue
2004 Oliver Sharp Motorcross Sporting Blue
2004 Laurelle Borck Netball Sporting Blue
2004 Joline Henry Netball Sporting Blue
2004 Amy Tyrrell Artistic Rollerskating Sporting Blue
2004 Jamie Fitzgerald Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Candice Bardsley Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Paula Twining Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Nathan Twaddle Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Darnelle Timbs Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 David Schumacher Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Bess Halley Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Fiona Paterson Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Paul Gerritsen Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Darnelle Timbs Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 David Schumacher Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Bess Halley Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Fiona Paterson Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Paul Gerritsen Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 George Bridgewater Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Selwyn Cleland Rowing Sporting Blue
2004 Sasho Stosic Rugby League Sporting Blue
2004 Nadine Stanton Shooting Sporting Blue
2004 Sarah Gibbs Soccer Sporting Blue
2004 Michael Bill Squash Sporting Blue
2004 Miriam Jenkins Swimming Sporting Blue
2004 Chris Wall Touch Sporting Blue
2004 Rebecca Hales Touch Sporting Blue
2004 Jared Wilson Volleyball Sporting Blue
2004 Tamara King Volleyball Sporting Blue
2004 Jess Draskau-Petersson Long Distance Triathlon Sporting Blue
2004 Dean Armstrong Hockey Sporting Blue
2004 Natalie Curtis Shooting Sporting Blue
2004 Diane Deihl Artistic Roller-skating Sporting Blue
2004 Waikato University Ping Pong Association Table Tennis Sports Club of the Year Award
2004 Waikato University Boathouse 8's Rowing Sports Team of the Year Award
2004 Jamie Fitzgerald Rowing Sportsman of the Year Award
2004 Natalie Curtis Shooting Sportswoman of the Year Award
2004 Jo Lowry Hockey Umpire of the Year Award
2004 Joe Harawira Kapa Haka 40th Anniversary Contribution to Culture Award
2004 Kevin Bradley Rugby 40th Anniversary Contribution to Sport Award
2003 Steve Wills Rowing Coach of the Year Award
2003 Louise Rae Film Cultural Blue Award
2003 Ray Hsun-Jen Piano Cultural Blue Award
2003 Rosalind Hill Cello Cultural Blue Award
2003 Sarah McOnie Singer Cultural Blue Award
2003 Waikato University Muslim Club Cultural Club Cultural Club of the Year Award
2003 Sarah McOnie Singer Cultural Person of the Year Award
2003 Leana du Plooy Netball Fairplay of the Year Award
2003 Jackie Abraham Rowing Māori Sportsperson of the Year Award
2003 James Tennant Music Service to Culture Award
2003 Katherine Austin Music Service to Culture Award
2003 Lianne Stephenson Taiko Drums Service to Culture Award
2003 Melanie Lahina Screen & Media Service to Culture Award
2003 Michelle Miles Taiko Drums Service to Culture Award
2003 Robbie Atatoa Cook Island Arts Service to Culture Award
2003 Suzette Major Screen & Media Service to Culture Award
2003 Teowaina Ihimaera Māori Creative and Performing Art Service to Culture Award
2003 Brad Bellamy Hockey Service to Sport Award
2003 George Ha Woon Chun Tea Kwon Do Service to Sport Award
2003 Peter Baddeley Rowing Service to Sport Award
2003 Rod Laurence Hockey Service to Sport Award
2003 Adam Somerville Cricket Sporting Blue
2003 Amy Tyrrell Rollerskating Sporting Blue
2003 Annmarie Spragg Athletics Sporting Blue
2003 Ben Hill Basketball Sporting Blue
2003 Ben Humphreys Rugby Sporting Blue
2003 Brendon Stern Badminton Sporting Blue
2003 Caroline Evers-Swindell Rowing Sporting Blue
2003 Crystal Murray Rugby Sporting Blue
2003 Dean Armstrong Hockey Sporting Blue
2003 Dianne Deihl Rollerskating Sporting Blue
2003 Eric Messick Lacrosse Sporting Blue
2003 George Bridgewater Rowing Sporting Blue
2003 Georgina Evers-Swindell Rowing Sporting Blue
2003 Graeme Aldridge Cricket Sporting Blue
2003 Grant Robinson Cricket Sporting Blue
2003 Jackie Abraham Rowing Sporting Blue
2003 James Gill Golf Sporting Blue
2003 Jeffrey Ke Kendo Sporting Blue
2003 Jenny Stafford Cricket Sporting Blue
2003 Jenny-May Coffin Netball Sporting Blue
2003 Jeremy Field Soccer Sporting Blue
2003 Joline Henry Netball Sporting Blue
2003 Kahurangi Waititi Netball Sporting Blue
2003 Kapiera Peita Karate Sporting Blue
2003 Leana du Plooy Netball Sporting Blue
2003 Lisa Daniell Basketball Sporting Blue
2003 Mark Ranby Rugby Sporting Blue
2003 Nadine Stanton Trap Shooting Sporting Blue
2003 Paula Twining Rowing Sporting Blue
2003 Peter Latham Cycling Sporting Blue
2003 Peter Longdill Canoeing Sporting Blue
2003 Rebecca Hales Netball / Touch Sporting Blue
2003 Samantha Scott Rugby Sporting Blue
2003 Sandeep Puna Hockey Sporting Blue
2003 Sarah Devoy Mountain Running Sporting Blue
2003 Selwyn Cleland Rowing Sporting Blue
2003 Stuart Farquhar Athletics Sporting Blue
2003 Tamara King Volleyball Sporting Blue
2003 Turina Palou Rugby Sporting Blue
2003 Ya-Yi Huang Kendo Sporting Blue
2003 Waikato University Rowing Club Rowing Sports Club of the Year Award
2003 The Cook University Prem Mens Hockey Hockey Sports Team of the Year Award
2003 Peter Latham Cycling Sportsman of the Year Award
2003 Caroline Evers-Swindell Rowing Sportswoman of the Year Award
2003 Georgina Evers-Swindell Rowing Sportswoman of the Year Award
2003 Miah Williams Touch Umpire of the Year Award
2002 Felix Kipalan   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Kingi Kiriona   Cultural Blue Award
2002 Karen Barbour   Cultural Blue Award
2002 Flemming Kristensen   Cultural Blue Award
2002 Rosalind Hill   Cultural Blue Award
2002 Rachel Church   Cultural Blue Award
2002 Timua Bryan   Cultural Blue Award
2002 University Hockey Club   Sports Club of the Year Award
2002 Dean Armstrong   Fairplay of the Year Award
2002 Rod Laurence   Service to Sport Award
2002 Emily Drake   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Debi Howe   Sports Administrator of the Year Award
2002 Margaret Nicholson   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Caroline & Georgina Ever-Swindell   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Waikato Kendo Team   Merit of Endeavour
2002 University of Waikato Premier Rugby Team   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Marleen Charng   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Steve Wills   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Mark Tomsett   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Nicole Dryden   Sports Coach of the Year Award
2002 Victoria Brown Cricket Sporting Blue
2002 Anna Davies Rowing Sporting Blue
2002 Fergus Hodgson   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Cameron Bray   Merit of Endeavour
2002 John Pareanga

Rugby Union

Sporting Blue
2002 Selwyn Cleland Rowing Sporting Blue
2002 Jeffrey Ke Kendo Sporting Blue
2002 Sam Tsai Kendo Sporting Blue
2002 Greg Steele   Merit of Endeavour
2002 Peter Latham Cycling Sporting Blue
2002 Ben Bogun Volleyball Sporting Blue
2002 Kahurangi Waititi Netball Sporting Blue
2002 Gregory Small Squash Sporting Blue
2002 Rachel Symons-Ross Volleyball Sporting Blue
2002 Jennie Abbot Badminton Sporting Blue
2002 Isaac Boss Rugby Union Sporting Blue
2002 Mathew Parkin Football Sporting Blue
2002 Jared Wilson Volleyball Sporting Blue
2002 Sandeep Puna Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Rebecca Hales Netball Sporting Blue
2002 Patrick Pole Rugby Union Sporting Blue
2002 Lisa Daniell Basketball Sporting Blue
2002 Michael White Football Sporting Blue
2002 David Moore Football Sporting Blue
2002 Edward Trubshoe Football Sporting Blue
2002 Rochelle Faleafaga Volleyball Sporting Blue
2002 Raewyn Dolman Underwater Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Jessie McQuinn Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Jacquelyn Kelly Waterpolo Sporting Blue
2002 Leonie Belk Netball Sporting Blue
2002 Brendon Stern Badminton Sporting Blue
2002 Louise Moffat Netball Sporting Blue
2002 Rachel Forshaw Badminton Sporting Blue
2002 Felix Kipalan Basketball Sporting Blue
2002 Rebecca Watson Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Jonathan McElwee Rowing Sporting Blue
2002 Dean Armstrong Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Bryonie Hutchinson Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Joline Henry Netball Sporting Blue
2002 Jodie Rangitawa Touch Sporting Blue
2002 Liam Whaley Athletics Sporting Blue
2002 Paula Twining Rowing Sporting Blue
2002 Jenny-May Coffin Netball Sporting Blue
2002 Adam Sommerville Athletics Sporting Blue
2002 Rochelle Saunders Rowing Sporting Blue
2002 Casey Henwood Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Angela Fife Rowing Sporting Blue
2002 Blair Hopping Hockey Sporting Blue
2002 Sarah Devoy Mountain Running Sporting Blue
2002 Tamara King Volleyball Sporting Blue
2002 Blair Hopping   Sportsman of the Year
2002 Paula Twining   Sportswoman of the Year
2002 Jenny-May Coffin   Māori Sportsperson of the Year Award
2002 Flemming Kristensen   Cultural Person of the Year Award
2002 Judith Fretter   Sporting Blue
2002 Michael Lorigan   Service to Sport Award
2001 Lisa Daniell Basketball Sporting Blue
2001 Wiki Shailer Golf Sporting Blue
2001 Bryonie Hutchinson Hockey Sporting Blue
2001 Casey Henwood Hockey Sporting Blue
2001 Blair Hopping Hockey Sporting Blue
2001 John Wei Lee Kendo Sporting Blue
2001 Jenny May-Coffin Netball & Touch Sporting Blue
2001 Jolene Henry Netball Sporting Blue
2001 Paula Twining Rowing Sporting Blue
2001 Jonathon McElwee Rowing Sporting Blue
2001 Deacon Manu Rugby Sporting Blue
2001 Ryan Scholes Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2001 Christopher Anderson Volleyball Sporting Blue
2001 Nicole Dryden   Sports Coach of the Year
2001 Rachel Church   Cultural Person of the Year
2001 Jenny-May Coffin   Māori Sportsperson of the Year Award
2001 Blair Hopping   Sportsman of the Year
2001 Terry Collins Rugby Service to Sport Award
2001 Kristal Snow Unity Dance Collective Cultural Administrator of the Year
2001 Margaet Nicholson Netball Sports Administrator of the Year
2001 Male Team of Waikato Kendo Club   Sports Team of the Year
2001 Unity Dance Collective   Cultural Club of the Year
2001 University of Waikato Rugby Club   Sports Club of the Year
2000 Fiji Club   Cultural Club of the Year
2000 Nicole Toma-Dryden   Sports Coach of the Year
2000 Jenny May-Coffin   Sportswoman of the Year
2000 Deacon Manu   Sportsman of the Year
2000 Penni Bouslfield   Cultural Person of the Year
2000 Campus Netball   Sports Club of the Year
2000 Campus Netball   Sports Team of the Year
2000 Margaret Nicholson   Service to Sport
2000 Jamie Mickelham   Service to Sport
2000 Steve Alley   Merit of Endeavour
2000 Mark Hitchcock   Merit of Endeavour
2000 Jaron Vince   Merit of Endeavour
2000 Jenni May-Coffin Netball Sporting Blue
2000 Deacon Manu Rugby Sporting Blue
2000 Greg Flynn   Sporting Blue
2000 Rachel Goudie Rowing Sporting Blue
2000 Philomena Feetham   Sporting Blue
2000 Alison Player   Sporting Blue
2000 Rebecca Gable Netball Sporting Blue
2000 Chris Anderson   Sporting Blue
2000 Penni Bonslfield   Cultural Blue of the Year
2000 Jane Pierard   Cultural Blue of the Year
2000 Chris Anderson   Contribution to Sport
2000 Jane Pierard   Contribution to Culture
2000 Marg Nicholson   Contribution in Sport or Cultural Administration