Breadcrumbs

Blues Winners 1980 - 1989

YearNameSport/ArtAward
1989 Rubina Charman Karate Sportswoman of the Year
1989 Ross Ormsby Athletics Sportsman of the Year
1989 Derek English Karate Sports Blues Awards
1989 Sean Hayden Karate Sports Blues Awards
1989 Rubina Charman Karate Sports Blues Awards
1989 Paul Gay Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Leanne Walker Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Kristin Noom Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Jane Latimore Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Sam Gilbert Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Kim Delamere Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Greg Johnston Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1989 Nigel Atherfold Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1989 Andrew Carlson Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1989 Mens Eight Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1989 Womens Eight Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1989 Jane Simpson Soccer Sports Blues Awards
1989 Debra Steel Soccer Sports Blues Awards
1989 Hugh Percy Athletics Sports Blues Awards
1989 Ross Ormsby Athletics Sports Blues Awards
1989 Richard North Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1989 Tracey Shepherd Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1989 Peter Reinsfield Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1989 Brent York Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1989 Kerry Browne Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1989 Vince Weir Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1989 Adam Cook Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1989 Michael Long Golf Sports Blues Awards
1989 Simon Weymouth Rugby Union Sports Blues Awards
1989 Doug Wilson Rugby Union Sports Blues Awards
1989 Russell Alexander Rugby Union Sports Blues Awards
1989 Stuart Mather Rugby Union Sports Blues Awards
1989 Robin Dillimore Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Giselle Patterson Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Kim Carr Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Victoria Kooper Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Jantha Gooding Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Brendan Lynch Men's Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Kelvin Lynch Men's Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Edward Coombes Men's Netball Sports Blues Awards
1989 Elizabeth Fow Playwright Cultural Awards
1989 Steven Brown   Cultural Awards
1989 Wendy Moffitt   Cultural Awards
1989 Duncan Stewart   Cultural Awards
1989 Keith Sircombe   Cultural Awards
1989 Terita Papesch Leader of the Maori Action Group Cultural Awards
1989 Maori Action Group   Cultural Awards
1988 Andrew Heaton Rugby Sports Blues Awards
1988 Steven Burkhant Rugby Sports Blues Awards
1988 Brian Mather Rugby Sports Blues Awards
1988 Eugene Sharrock Rugby Sports Blues Awards
1988 Andrew Matheson NZU & NZ Junior - Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1988 Brent Leach Rowing Sports Blues Awards
1988 Kirsten Daly Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1988 Jane Latimore Basketball Sports Blues Awards
1988 Tania Casey Skiing Sports Blues Awards
1988 Kim Carr Netball Sports Blues Awards
1988 Jantha Gooding Netball Sports Blues Awards
1988 Victoria Koopen Netball Sports Blues Awards
1988 Ella Dewes Netball Sports Blues Awards
1988 Craig Erskine Soccer Sports Blues Awards
1988 Simon Limmer Cricket Sports Blues Awards
1988 Ritchie Stevens Cricket Sports Blues Awards
1988 Mark Dewdney Cricket Sports Blues Awards
1988 Geoffrey Burgess Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Adam Cook Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 David Curran Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Kevin Ludwig Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Craig Percy Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Peter Reinsfield Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Kelsen Butler Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Andrew Healey Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Phillip O'Connor Rugby League Sports Blues Awards
1988 Craig Hawke Squash Sports Blues Awards
1988 Greg Brown Squash Sports Blues Awards
1988 Tania Mallett Squash Sports Blues Awards
1988 Brent Gibson Swimming Sports Blues Awards
1988 Andrew Dempster Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1988 Hamish McDonald Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1988 Carolyn Hart Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1988 Raewyn Peters Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1988 Richard Napth Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1988 Paula Rankin Hockey Sports Blues Awards
1985 Janine Shanley Netball Blues certificates
1985 Lynne Smith Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Kirsty Hollis Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Wendy Boyce Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Andrew Worlledge Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Gavin McAuliffe Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Brian Loomans Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Anne Brewster Soccer Blues certificates
1985 Jim Sybertsma Karate Blues certificates
1985 Peter McCallum Karate Blues certificates
1985 Andrew Wilson Cycling Blues certificates
1985 Nick Bocock Cycling Blues certificates
1985 Chris Miles Cycling Blues certificates
1985 Megan Morris Basketball Blues certificates
1985 Tony Gadsbey Rugby Union Blues certificates
1985 Grant Campbell Rugby Union Blues certificates
1985 Mark Cameron Rugby Union Blues certificates
1985 Michael Speight Rugby Union Blues certificates
1985 Lynne Adolph Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Beth Rogers Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Raewyn Howie Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Haydn Steel Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Andrew Dempster Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Mark Vautier Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Via Punga Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Ian Clague Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Scott Nodder Hockey Blues certificates
1985 Kris deJong Athletics Blues certificates
1985 Raewyn Howie Cricket Blues certificates
1985 Malcom White Smallbore Rifle Blues certificates
1985 Terrence Smith Smallbore Rifle Blues certificates
1985 Arthur W Rout Smallbore Rifle Blues certificates
1984 Felicity Close Netball Blues certificates
1984 Robyn Webb Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1984 Lynne Adolph Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1984 Karen Barber Womens Cricket Blues certificates
1984 Patricia Broughton Womens Cricket Blues certificates
1984 Karen Waymouth Womens Cricket Blues certificates
1984 Raewyn Howie Womens Cricket Blues certificates
1984 Nick Bocock Cycling Blues certificates
1984 Andrew Wilson Cycling Blues certificates
1984 Robyn Jeffares Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1984 Mark Cameron Rugby Club Blues certificates
1984 Michael Speight Rugby Club Blues certificates
1984 Brian Mather Rugby Club Blues certificates
1984 Bill Rout Swimming Club Blues certificates
1984 Brent Gibson Student Village Assn - Paraplegic Swimming Blues certificates
1984 Tony Newport Athletics Blues certificates
1984 Craig Bell Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1984 Wendy Boyce Soccer Blues certificates
1984 Brandt Shortland Rugby League Blues certificates
1984 Antony Wong Basketball Blues certificates
1984 Jill Rogers Volleyball Blues certificates
1983 Craig Bell Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1983 Brett Robertson Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1983 Scott Nodder Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1983 Robyn Jeffares Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1983 Raewyn Howie Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1983 Felicity Close Netball Blues certificates
1983 Michael Speight Rugby Blues certificates
1983 Mark Cameron Rugby Blues certificates
1983 Brian Mather Rugby Blues certificates
1983 Megan Marshall Soccer Blues certificates
1983 Petra VanderHulst Soccer Blues certificates
1983 Carol James Soccer Blues certificates
1983 Susan Sherwan Swimming Blues certificates
1983 Alan Sherwan Table Tennis Blues certificates
1983 Andrew Whitlon Table Tennis Blues certificates
1983 Shelley Addison Volleyball Blues certificates
1983 Natalie Bird Volleyball Blues certificates
1983 Jill Rogers Volleyball Blues certificates
1982 Shelley Addison Volleyball Blues certificates
1982 Paul Ake Volleyball Blues certificates
1982 Terry Morris Volleyball Blues certificates
1982 Michael Curran Waterpolo Blues certificates
1982 Dean Taylor Waterpolo Blues certificates
1982 Nigel Atherfold Rowing Blues certificates
1982 Robyn Clarke Rowing Blues certificates
1982 Theo deLeeuw Athletics Blues certificates
1982 Bruce Fulton Athletics Blues certificates
1982 Mike Molloy Athletics Blues certificates
1982 Gary Parker Athletics Blues certificates
1982 Moana Whatarau Athletics Blues certificates
1982 Derek Beard Cricket Blues certificates
1982 Graeme Dick Karate Blues certificates
1982 Cheng CheeWai Karate Blues certificates
1982 David Bailey Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1982 Scott Nodder Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1982 Susan Doig Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1982 Raewyn Howie Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1982 Robun Jeffares Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1982 Carol AnnJames Soccer Blues certificates
1982 Alan Whitton Table Tennis Blues certificates
1982 Mark Cameron Rugby Blues certificates
1981 Raewyn Howie Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1981 Beth Rogers Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1981 Susan Doig Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1981 Angela Holmes Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1981 Grant Paterson Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1981 MaryAnne Reid Netball Blues certificates
1981 Graham Ward Smallbore Riffles Blues certificates
1981 Lloyd Dunstan Basketball Blues certificates
1981 Nicholas Jones Table Tennis Blues certificates
1981 Alan Whitton Table Tennis Blues certificates
1981 Carol James Soccer Blues certificates
1981 Mark Treloar Soccer Blues certificates
1981 Mike Turner Soccer Blues certificates
1981 Brett White Rugby Blues certificates
1981 Miles Valetine Rugby Blues certificates
1981 Peter Eggleton Rugby Blues certificates
1981 Mark Cameron Rugby Blues certificates
1981 Geoffrey Genner Athletics Blues certificates
1981 Theo deLeeuw Athletics Blues certificates
1981 Shelley Addison Volleyball Blues certificates
1981 Sue Dawkins Volleyball Blues certificates
1981 Paul Ake Volleyball Blues certificates
1981 Terry Morris Volleyball Blues certificates
1980 Sue Doig Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1980 Raewyn Howie Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1980 Angela Holmes Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1980 Beth Rogers Womens Hockey Blues certificates
1980 Tony Kare Rugby Blues certificates
1980 Miles Valetine Rugby Blues certificates
1980 Moana Whatorau Rugby Blues certificates
1980 Nyree Libline Netball Blues certificates
1980 MaryAnne Reid Netball Blues certificates
1980 Roy Powell Soccer Blues certificates
1980 Megan Marshall Soccer Blues certificates
1980 Christine James Soccer Blues certificates
1980 Brett Robertson Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1980 Phillip Sherrell Mens Hockey Blues certificates
1980 Stu Clement Basketball Blues certificates
1980 Dennis Brown Basketball Blues certificates
1980 Linda Peacocke Basketball Blues certificates
1980 Nicholas Jones Table Tennis Blues certificates
1980 Robin Lock Tae-Kwon-Do Blues certificates
1980 Paul Ake Volleyball Blues certificates
1980 Terry Morris Volleyball Blues certificates
1980 Mark Thomas Volleyball Blues certificates
1980 Earl McWhirter Volleyball Blues certificates